?

Log in

it's seriously 6am - You know it's not the last time....

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

August 5th, 2004


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
05:25 am - it's seriously 6am
I'm so tired, you won't believe the things I have done today. I will give details tomorrow. But now, for your viewing pleasure....



finally! a picture of meredith...our MIA roommate!! alamo girls rock the house...
title or description

Lindsay and I...
title or description


And some more from our excessive drinking nights at Gator City...
here we are with Frank, our boss that we hate but not really hate..
title or description

Dustin and I since Kent and Dustin have now joined our Friday night drinking club...
title or description

When Kent and Dustin stole my camera...
title or description

Amanda and I with our usual pitchers...mmm..beer...
title or description

yay!!! Sarah finally came back to hang out with us. It used to be the 4 of us all the time but then she kinda left...but we are once again reunited...
title or description

Sarah again..
title or description

Lauren, Amanda and me...
title or description

Lauren, Errol, Amy, and Amanda...I don't really know what they are doing, they just asked me to take this picture....
title or description

Keith's my daddy....
title or description

Grog on Saturday nights is now a new tradition..it's free beer so the Ben and Jerry's gang has started going. Here's me, Megan, Lindsay, Tory, and Keith...
title or description

Lindsay, Keith, Ali, and Tory...
title or description

This is what happens when lots of free beer is involved and it's started at 9pm. I literally passed out at the table (but notice all of the freakin beer). I was then basically carried home, where I tried to take several naps on the concrete on the way home...I like to call this picture "the life of the party"
title or description



Why do we do impulsive things that are painful???

My new industrial! I freakin' loveeeee it....
title or description

My crazy ass hippo tat again...
title or description

Lindsay gettin her tattoo...
title or description

And the finished product..
title or description




I'm obsessed with my doggy....

Well, this isn't my dog. This is Lindsay's dog from home that we watched for a week. It's not really a dog, it's the fattest thing alive. I think it looks just like the footstool in Beauty and the Beast that used to be a dog. She's a mini daschund that should weigh about 10lbs but really weighs about 30lbs. pooooorrr Porsche...
title or description

This is Dixie, my dog, sniffing fatty probably wondering what the hell it is...
title or description

A pic of Dixie taken on Lindsay's phone..
title or description

When we get bored, we make her do random things...
title or description

Really random things...
title or description

So cute
title or description

soooo cute
title or description

My dog give me lots of kiss
title or description

Ruff
title or description

And now, I must go to sleep before I pass out


Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:eyes_paralyzed
Date:August 6th, 2004 10:24 am (UTC)
(Link)
those dog pictures arent fair...im going to have to kidnap one....
[User Picture]
From:luckestar612
Date:August 6th, 2004 05:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Once again.. LOVE LOVE LOVE the pics!!
And.. you ladies are HOT HOT HOT! Damn! :)
Did you REALLY get a tattoo on the bottom of your foot of a hippo?
Dixie so cute.
Love the pink wall.
From:katieblinkme182
Date:September 27th, 2004 07:41 am (UTC)

...and it's been awhile

(Link)
Hey suggs,

I love the pictures and miss you bunches ;)

Love,
Katie

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com