?

Log in

I'm baaccckkkkkkk - You know it's not the last time....

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

July 11th, 2005


Previous Entry Share
04:53 pm - I'm baaccckkkkkkk
I'm sure most thought I dropped off the face of the earth. Quite the contrary, just finally having an awesome time. Just got back from a 2 week vacation with the boyfriend (the one i probably bitched and wrote about numerous times several months ago, but now we are official and everything is amazing). and also, spent a week in massachusetts for john's cousin's high school graduation. now I'm in summer school which sucks but hopefully this is my last year and I'm freaking out of college. Never thought I'd live to see that happen....moved into a new house with new roommies...hanna, cosimi, and leslie. the house is awesome. kinda new, 2 stories, 4 bedroom, 3 bath. it's pretty much the complete opposite from the hell hole i lived in last year. i have a normal size room and a normal bed. yay. not much else to write, just wanted to say hi and post pictures of course of my vacations. hope everyone is doing well....

check them out...
http://www.PictureTrail.com/gid7793537

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:katieblinkme182
Date:July 12th, 2005 12:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
glad to see you back. stay back. i miss you.
[User Picture]
From:luckestar612
Date:July 16th, 2005 03:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
OMG Alicia! I've missed you!

You and John are so freakin cute.. sickingly cute.. gotta admit I'm jealous!

The pictures are awesome! The sunsets.. wow! Jerry Springer.. woo! And lots and lots of game playing.. yay!

I knew things had to be going great for you, and yes I do believe this is the same boy that caused you all the heart-ache in the beginning!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com